CREST Recipients List

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

2017
Claudio Bono
Cupertino Host Lions Club
Hidden Treasures Volunteer Committee
Kay Lohmiller
Kiwanis Club
Liang Chao
Monica Tong
Quota International of Cupertino
St. Joseph of Cupertino Parish
Stan Barkey

Watch CREST Awards 2017

Watch YouTube HD Version of CREST Awards 2017

2016
Monica & Cliff Chung
Perry Farnum
Pete Goodell
Andy Huang
Clifford Lai
Jerry Liu
Diane Piedmont
May Tong
West Valley Presbyterian Church

2015
Angela Chen
Cecil Dobbs
Cathey Edwards
Family Giving Tree
Gerd Goette
Jim Harrah
Margaret Rich
Richard Sherman
Lichung Ting
Tzu Chi Foundation

2014 
Cupertino Senior Center Volunteers Instructors
Paula De Cillis
Linking Youth N Community Services
Rob McCoy
Inge Roberts
Dick Schuster
Janice Sung
Union Church of Cupertino
Cindy Van Zoeren
De Anza College Auto Tech Club

2013 
Fari Aberg
Alberto Boleda
Diane Heckman
Thersy Lorenzen
LaWanda Moore-Khorsand
Janet Riddell
Beverly and Jerry Tallinger
Don Van Buren

2012
Harvey & Celia Barnett
Lynn Ching
Cupertino Kiwanis Club
Cupertino-Hsinchu Sister City Association
Helene Davis
Patrick Kwok
Beverly Lenihan
Dolly Sandoval
Don Staub
Judy Wilson

2011
Bob Adams
Nancy Coss-Fitzwater
Cupertino Senior TV Production Group “The Better Part”
Fran Ellis
Anna Weber & Janet Hedley
Gladys Maiden
Pat Pecko
Vicky Tsai
Hung Wei

2010
Lynne Capener
Catherine Chen
Cupertino Senior Ctr. Desk Volunteers
Faith in Action Board
Wallace “Wally” Iimura
Operation Awareness
Planning Team
The Rhythmaires Band
Isabel Rodriguez & Andy
Huang
Susan & David Wong
Crystal Yan

2009
Bob Cloke
Buck Cox
Tom Dyer
Friendly Visitors Program Volunteers
Michael Gottwald
Marilyn Howard
Barbara Juhl
Diane Keng
Susan Kwok
Eno Schmidt

2008
Stuart Chessen
Amanda Cuva
David Greenstein
Vivian & Michael Hurley
Gail & Howard Jensen
Frances Ota & the Aloha Nani Hula Dancers
Krishi Peddada
Kay Roberts
Donna & Jack Van Schaack
Chuck Worley

2007
Mary Lou Caldwell
Mary Ellen Hennig
Helen Ho
Shawn Poirier

2006
Steve Ting
John Giovanola
Mark McKenna
Cookie’s Quilters
Organization of Special Needs Families

2005
Catherine Wong
Alan & Marge Taniguchi
Gilbert Wong
Alice Jarrett
Frances Seward
Diane Benedetti
Library Volunteers
Cupertino Library Commission
Friends of the Cupertino Library
Cupertino Library Foundation

2004
Jack Birkholz
Msgr. Joseph Milani
Barbara Hill
Hema Alur-Kundargi
Donna M. Austin
Laverne Swanson
Cupertino Amateur Radio Emergency Service
Mahesh Nihalani

2003
Fari Aberg
Charles “Chuck” Corr
Cupertino Educational Endowment Foundation
Fusako Hoyrup
Linda Rios
Toyokawa Sister City Committee
Joe Tembrock
George Tyson
Victor Wong
Ann Woo

2002
Don Allen
CCS Board of Directors
Gail Fretwell Hugger
Richard Knock
Orrin Mahoney
Janice Miyatake
Katherine Stakey
Robert Yee

2001
Diana Argabrite
Faith In Action (FIA)
Peggy Hamilton
Jo Harper
Ken McKay
Sandie Zander

2000
Chaoming and Wanyu Chang
Fernando Chen
Debbie Dougherty
Jean Gallup
Jim Oberhofer
Rotary Club of Cupertino
Chuck Thompson

1999
Phil and Frances Bush
Andy Chung
Mike Masunaga
Roberta Hollimon
Sr. Ctr. Case Mgr. Volunteers
Janet Shannon
Joyce Yee

1998
Sharon Blaine
Cupertino-Fremont PTAs
Senior Center Desk Volunteers
Vera Ketchum
Virgil and Trish Klein
Otto Pleis
Katherine Waugh

1997
Jean Ahern
AAPA
Host Lions Club
Dick Eade
Nancy Harper
June Lathrop
Nicol Lea
Kathy Nellis
Darryl Stow
Dorothy Stow

1996
Linda Bentson
Chris Capener
Lynne Capener
Sandra James
Terry Mullen
Carol Rakich
Curtis Woodruff
Lois Woodruff

1995
Jane Asher
Dick Blaine
Lucille Honig
Greg Jow
Charles Liggett
Betty Nelson
Barbara Nunes
Dale Satterfield
Dorothy Schmid
Elizabeth Vestal

1994
Steve Andrews
Eunice Cox
David Lee
Richard Lohmiller
Joe Maddigan
Art Petersen
Helen Riisberg
Mathilda Sousa
Barbara J. Stolpman
Eleanor Watanabe

1993
CONTACT Ministries
Agnes Locher
Henrietta Marcotte
Barbara Rogers
Jane Shifferd
Lauri Steel
David Voss
Linda Walker